Dessaules Law Group
[…] Toward this end, any person or entity that is charged with the interpretation of these provisions, including members of the board or directors and any community manager, shall take into account this declaration of policy and shall construe any provision of this section in favor of open meetings.

A.R.S. § 33-1248(F); A.R.S. § 33-1804(F).

Both the ACA and PCA further explicitly provide that all meetings, not just board meetings, just be conducted in an open forum with limited exceptions. "[A]ll meetings of the unit owners' association and the board of directors, and any regularly scheduled committee meetings, are open to all members of the association or any person designated by a member in writing as the member's representative and all members or designated representatives so desiring shall be permitted to attend and speak at an appropriate time during the deliberations and proceedings."